Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont
- Tennis court
- Skiing
- Pool table
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Nightclub/DJ
- Tour or class about local culture
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Smoke-free property
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property address is Village de Charmettoger - Arc 1800, Arc 1800, France.
A night at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont costs from €61.
For dining nearby, guests can visit La Popote, Pizz'Attitude and Une Parenthèse.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.
Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Jardin d'enfants de l'ESF (8.6 km), Jardin d'enfants Evolution 2 (8.5 km) and Espace de Luge des Ecureuils (8.7 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The distance from the center of Arc 1800 to the condo hotel is around 550 m.
At Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont, guests can choose from room types such as Studio with Sleeping Alcove (4 People), One-Bedroom Apartment (4 People), Two-Bedroom Duplex Apartment with Balcony (7 People) and Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony (6 People).
Parking at condo hotel is available at an extra cost.
Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont.
Board games are available for guests staying at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Le Belmont.















































